All Time Cross Country Honor Roll

 

2014 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Myrtle Beach SC

Youth Boys Team 4th Place

Everett Capelle SBB - National Medalist All American

Gavin Burkhart BB

Calvin Capelle MB

Steven Shadell MB

Daniel White YB - National Medalist All American

Ryan Bush YB

Grant Walters YB

Slone Smith YB

Jack Hartstein YB

Declan von Dorp YB

Jacob Aries YB

Joshua Kutcher YB

Christian Wehrli IB - National Medalist All American

Hulse, Tim YM

 

2013 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, San Antonio Texas

Intermediate Boys Team Runner Ups 2nd Place

Everett Capelle SBB - National Medalist All American

Calvin Capelle BB - National Medalist All American

Sophie Mendelson MG

Owen Young MB

Herberg, Haley YG

Jacobs, Marley YG

Cottle, Rachel YG

Walden, Sierra YG

Owen, Mollie YG

Gehrich, Ashley YG

Shannon MacKenzie YG

Asher Richland YB

Daniel White YB

Ryan Bush YB

Grant Walters YB

Jack Hartstein YB

Joshua Kutcher YB

Jack Howard YB

Zach Finkelstein YB

Clarissa Smathers IG

Jacob Ogden IB - National Medalist All American

Mason Coppi IB - National Medalist All American

Sander Kushen IB - National Medalist All American

Avery McCusker IB - National Medalist

Ian McCusker IB - National Medalist

Christman, Carter IB - National Medalist

Hulse, Tim IB - National Medalist

Chris Von Kaenel IB - National Medalist

Briar Brumley YW - National Medalist All American

 

 

2012 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Albuquerque NM

Youth Boys Team National Champions

Midget Boys Team 12th

Calvin Capelle BB - National Medalist All American

Owen Young BB

Jack Young MB

Ryan Bush MB

Daniel White MB - National Medalist All American

Zachary Finkelstein MB

Grant Walters MB

Lucas Krall MB

Jake Ogden YB - National Medalist All American

David White YB - National Medalist All American

Mason Coppi YB - National Medalist All American

Andrew Suda YB - National Medalist All American

Carter Christman YB - National Medalist

Cameron Knollenberg YB - National Medalist

Nic Gitter YB - National Medalist

Michael Abbott YB - National Medalist

Charlotte Owen IG

Drake Johnston IB - National Medalist All American

 

 

2011 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Myrtle Beach SC

Youth Boys Team 4th Place

Matthew Ketcher SBB

Owen Young BB

Jack Young BB

Alaina Cousnieau YG

Jake Ogden YB - National Medalist All American

Nic Gitter YB

David White YB - National Medalist All American

Cameron Knollenberg YB

Sammy Harned YB - National Medalist All American

Ben Luken YB

Kyle Jacobs YB

Andrew Suda YB

Charlotte Owen IG

Sean Pino IB - National Medalist All American

Drake Johnston IB - National Medalist All American

 

2010 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Hoover Ala.

Mollie Owen BG

Alaina Cousineau YG

Grace Schafer YG

Jake Ogden MB National Champion

Nic Gitter MB

David White MB

Sean Pino YB

Sammy Harned YB

TJ Mines IB

Drake Johnston IB

Matt Harned IB

David Harned YM

 

 

2009 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Reno NV

Youth Boys Team 4th Place

Mollie Owen BG

Alaina Cousineau MG - National Medalist All American

Cameron Averill YB 4th Place Team

Sean Pino YB 4th Place Team

Matt Harned YB 4th Place Team

TJ Mines YB 4th Place Team

Ryan R. YB 4th Place Team

Andy Werderman YB 4th Place Team

Drake Johnston YB - National Medalist All American 4th Place Team

Bryce Torres YB 4th Place Team

Anna Hazlett MG

 

2008 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Pole Green Park - Mechanicsville, Va

Youth Boys Team 3rd Place

Nic Gitter BB

Erica Liem MG

Cameron Averill MB

Zeph Alva YB - National Medalist All American

Jared Hazlett YB - National Medalist All American

Sabastian Cruz YB - National Medalist All American

Kevin Marshall YB - National Medalist All American

Brandon Price YB - National Medalist All American

Matt Harned YB - National Medalist All American

Bryce Torres YB - National Medalist All American

Willie Griffith IB

Devin Hanrahan IB

Sean Thompson IB

 

2007 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Lawrence, Kansas

Anna Hazlett BG

Andy Werderman MB

Zeph Alva MB - National Medalist All American

Connor Naasz YB

Hillary Zator YW - National Medalist All American

 

2006 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Spokane WA

Brooke Kather MG

Jessica Dueker YG

Sean Thompson YB

Noah Vesely YB

Katie Wolfson IG

Katie Horan IG

 

2005 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Smithfield,  Rhode Island

Brooke Kather MG

Alex Dunne YG - National Medalist All American

Katie DeYoung YG

Zak Phillips YB

Anthony Lacambra YB

Sara Burns IG

Kelley Breen IG

Hillary Hinkle IG

Danielle Hall IG

Gary Liu IB

Jeremy Williams IB

 

2004 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Schaumburg, IL

Brooke Kather BG

Becca Volser YG

Katie Wolfson YG

 

2003 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships Albuquerque, NM

Ryan Cherrie MB

Chad Calderon BB

Simon Cherrie YM

 

2002 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Carrollton,  Georgia

Ryan Cherrie MB - National Medalist All American

Devon Morris MB

 

2001 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Lincoln NE

Whitney Hampton YG - National Medalist All American

Zak Dale MB

Victoria Smith MG

Madison Schnur MG

Ian Schnur MB

Alyssa Brown YG

Drew Balmer YB

 

1996 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships Nationals, Lexington KY

Stuart Jones MB - National Medalist All American

Heidi Glover BG

 

1995 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Baton Rouge, LA

Kelly Smith MB

Bryce Dahlin MB

Phillip Armstrong MB

Jonathan Ciampa MB

Stuart Jones MB

George Noterman BB

Tommy Rodriquez MB

Gary Gattis MB

Chad Kulengosky MB

Heidi Glover BG

Whitney Larson MG

Nicole Scott YG

 

1994 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Reno NV

Bryce Dahlin BB

Phillip Armstrong BB

Jonathan Ciampa BB

Stuart Jones BB - National Medalist All American

George Noterman BB

Tommy Rodriquez BB

 

1993 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Providence, Rhode Island

Chad Kulengosky BB

Brooke Fitzgerald YG

Allison Henisey YG

Kim Grether YG

Kari Williams YG

Rita Tai YG

Jay Brown YB

Chris Caulfied YB

Andrew Evans YB

Mark Schamacher YB

 

1992 Junior Olympic Cross Country National Championships, Mobile Alabama

Chad Kulengosky BB

Michael Murray YB